home |backDatenschutz

Listen

Aufenthaltserlaubnis


The types of Aufenthaltserlaubnis (temporary residence permit) specified here will be granted, if, for instance, the asylum request was rejected and you cannot leave the country.

Unfortunately, in the case of these types of Aufenthaltserlaubnis a residence permit for family members is excluded.

There are different answers to the question on when, to whom and under which conditions these types of Aufenthaltserlaubnis will be granted.

The Aufenthaltserlaubnis § 25 para. 4 AufenthG can be granted for a temporary residence in special cases.

The Aufenthaltserlaubnis § 25 para. 5 AufenthG can be granted, if a leave of the country is not possible in the long run for legal or de facto reasons. The Aufenthaltserlaubnis is granted for 6 months. It will be prolonged until the legal or de facto reasons cease to exist.

The Aufenthaltserlaubnis § 25a AufenthG can be granted for well-integrated young people, if they

Then the Aufenthaltserlaubnis can also be granted for family members.

 

The Aufenthaltserlaubnis § 25b AufenthG can be granted in case of enduring integration. Requirements are:

 

The Aufenthaltserlaubnis § 18a AufenthG can be granted when

After five years with an Aufenthaltserlaubnis – the time of the asylum procedure is not calculated – it is possible to apply for a settlement permit.

For information on social services and work, please click the respective links

up